Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Local Roundup: Card wrestlers win Buffalo tourney

BUFFALO — Willmar's Caden Carlson (106), Israel Navarro (126), Clay Carlson (138), Cael Carlson (145), Josiah Swanson (195) and Andrew Reigstad (220) all won three matches and claimed championships at the Buffalo Tournament on Saturday.

Grant Deegan reached the title match at 152 pounds and Alex Backes (120), Josh Miley (132), Ethan Roux (160), Kaden Streed (170) and Kevin Perez (182) all won two matches and took home third-place finishes.

Buffalo Tournament

How Willmar fared

Key: (Weight, name, won-loss, place)

106: Caden Carlson 3-0 (champion) ... 113: Harley Anez 1-2 (fifth place) ... 120: Alex Backes 2-1 (third place) ... 126: Israel Navarro 3-0 (champion) ... 132: Josh Miley 2-1 (third place), Eh Kuh Htoo 1-2 (fifth place) ... 138: Clay Carlson 3-0 (champion) ... 145: Cael Carlson 3-0 (champion) ... 152: Grant Deegan 2-1 (second place) ... 160: Ethan Roux 2-1 (third place) ... 170: Kaden Streed 2-2 (third place) ... 182: Kevin Perez 2-1 (third place) ... 195: Josiah Swanson 3-0 (champion) ... 220: Andrew Reigstad 3-0 (champion) ... 285: Open

Royalton/Upsala Quad

Paynesville won one of its four matches at the Royalton/Upsala Quad on Saturday.

Royalton/Upsala Quad

Team scores

Minnewaska 38, Paynesville 30

Paynesville 44, Sauk Centre/Melrose 30

Royalton/Upsala 45, Paynesville 22

LPGE/Browerville 52, Paynesville 18.

How Paynesville fared

Key: (Weight, name, won-loss, place)

106:Craig Schmitz 2-2 ... 113: Dalton Lahr 0-1, Aaron Mages 0-1 ... 120: Brett Mages 1-3 ... 126: Julian Chavez 2-2 ... 132: Riley Messer 1-3 ... 138: Shawn Rue 4-0 ... 145: Daltin Christinsen 2-1, Cameron Schmidt 0-1 ... 152: Weston Roberg 0-3, Daltin Christinsen 1-0 ... 160: Shawn Pinske 0-2, Weston Roberg 0-1, Jarod Veldkamp 0-1 ... 170: Jarod Veldkamp 0-2, Shawn Pinske 1-1 ... 182: Lucas Holtz 1-3 ... 195: Tayler Veldkamp 1-3 ... 220: Grant Ludwig 3-1 ... 285: Stephen Peichel 2-2

Milbank Border Battle

United won all three of its matches at the Milbank Border Battle on Saturday.

Milbank Border Battle

Team scores

United 42, Milbank 31

United 63, Sioux Falls Washington 9

United 44, Sisseton 28

How United fared

Key: (Weight, name, won-loss, place)

106: Sam Zindel 2-1 ... 113: Griffin Johnson 2-1 ... 120: Kaden Huntley 0-3 ... 126: Seth Hubbard 1-0, Trevon Johnson 2-0 ... 132: Trevon Johnson 1-0, Selvin Hernandez 1-1 ... 138: Keaton Haas 3-0 ... 145: Layton Wittnebel 3-0 ... 152: Open ... 160: Slade Irvine 1-1 ... 170: Slade Irvine 1-0 ... 182: Peyton Mortenson 3-0 ... 195: Austin Schmitt 3-0 ... 220: Tanner Johnson 1-2 ... 285: Sam Henriksen 3-0

BBE Invitational

BBE, ACGC and KMS competed in the BBE Invitational on Saturday.

BBE Invitational

How BBE fared

Key: (Weight, name, won-loss, place)

106: Walker Bents 1-3 (sixth place) ... 113: Blaine Fischer 3-1 (third place) ... 120: Canon Swanson 3-0 (champion), Ben Schumann 0-2 ... 126: Tyler Jensen 2-2 (fourth place) ... 132: Dylan T. Kampsen 2-1 (second place) ... 138: Tyler Bents 3-0 (champion), Christian Bents 0-2 ... 145: Taiton Lindner 2-2 (fourth place) ... 152: Adam Jaeger 3-0 (champion) ... 160: Isaiah Gilbert 2-1 (second place) ... 170: Mark Jenniges 1-3 (sixth place) ... 182: Trevor Kern 2-2 (fifth place) ... 195: Thaniel Cebulla 2-2 (fifth place) ... 220: Austin Klaphake 1-3 (sixth place), Seth Roering 2-2 (fourth place) ... 285: Joseph Thompson 0-2

How ACGC fared

Key: (Weight, name, won-loss, place)

106: Kelvin Andrade-Ponce 3-0 (champion) ... 113: Open ... 120: Ramzee Molinaro 3-1 (third place) ... 126: Hayden Straumann 2-2 (fifth place) ... 132: Skye Powers 1-3 (sixth place) ... 138: Open ... 145: Open ... 152: Open ... 160: Levi Lund 3-1 (third place) ... 170: Jesus Cardenas 0-2, Cullen Lewis 2-2 (fourth place) ... 182: CJ Toedter 2-2 (fourth place) ... 195: Open ... 220: Tanner Berghuis 3-0 (champion) ... 285: Johnathon Behm 2-2 (fourth place), Jordon Schultz 2-2 (fifth place)

How KMS fared

Key: (Weight, name, won-loss, place)

106: Coy Gunderson 2-2 (fourth place) ... 113: Will Magaard 3-0 (champion), Chase Magaard 2-2 (fourth place) ... 120: Open ... 126: Open ... 132: Jared Carlson 3-1 (third place) ... 138: Jonathan Tostenson 2-1 (second place) ... 145: Luke Hoefer 1-3 (sixth place) ... 152: Caleb Collins 3-1 (third place) ... 160: Dylan Rudningen 3-0 (champion) ... 170: Richard Jones 2-1 (second place) ... 182: Ethan Peters 0-2, Levi Sweere 1-3 (sixth place) ... 195: Marc Collins 3-1 (third place) ... 220: Open ... 285: Open

Bemidji Tournament

The Litchfield wrestling team split two matches at the Bemidji Tournament on Saturday.

The Dragons defeated Dassel-Cokato 42-29 but fell to Delano 40-30.

Bemidji Tournament

Team scores

Litchfield 42, Dassel-Cokato 29

Delano 40, Litchfield 30

How Litchfield fared

Key: (Weight, name, won-loss, place)

106: Eddie Simes 2-0 ... 113: Open ... 120: Shelby Fischer 0-2 ... 126: Jerry Simes 2-0 ... 132: Afton Kaping 2-0 ... 138: Ezra Kaping 2-0 ... 145: Andrew Loch 0-2 ... 152: Bryce Penk 0-2 ... 160: Murphy Evans 0-2 ... 170: Logan Nelson 2-0 ... 182: Dylan Madsen 2-0 ... 195: Mason St. Pierre 0-2 ... 220: Sam Mohr 0-2 ... 285: Chase Liestman 2-0

NYA Tournament

New London-Spicer's Blake Vagle claimed the 113-pound championship and the Wildcats placed sixth at the Norwood Young America Tournament on Saturday.

Norwood Young America Tournament

Team scoring

(1) Northfield 194 (2) Sibley East 189 (3) Wabasso-Red Rock Central 160 (4) New Ulm 155 (5) Waseca 118.5 (6) New London-Spicer 92.5 (7) Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 69 (8) Eden Valley-Watkins 59 (9) Robbinsdale Armstrong 38 (10) Minnehaha Academy 36 (11) Norwood Young America 33

How New London-Spicer fared

Key: (Weight, name, won-loss, place)

106: Ty Bisek 1-2 ... 113: Blake Vagle 3-0 (champion) ... 120: Luke Ruter 2-2 (fifth place) ... 126: Open ... 132: Sam Stageberg 2-2 (fourth place) ... 138: David Bartel 1-2 ... 145: Nate Thein 2-1 (second place) ... 152: Open ... 160: Open ... 170: Open ... 182: Open ... 195: Nick McKenzie 3-1 (third place) ... 220: Sebastian Bitzan 0-2 ... 285: Open

Gymnastics

Marshall Invitational

The Willmar gymnastics team placed first at the Marshall Invitational and Cardinals gymnasts won three of the four events on Saturday in Marshall.

The Cardinals scored 145.825 points to best Worthington by about three points.

Willmar's Erica Schramm placed first All-Around with 37.10 points and she placed first on the vault and bars. The Cardinals' Abby Coquyt placed first on the floor.

TEAM SCORES — (1) Willmar 145.825 (2) Worthington 142.875 (3) New Ulm 134.475 (4) Benson/KMS/Montevideo 132.925 (5) Redwood Valley 131.20 (6) Windom/Mountain Lake 126.975 (7) Marshall 125.525 (8) Pipestone 114.825

ALL-AROUND — (1) Erica Schramm, Willmar, 37.10 (2) Maria Contreras, Worthington, 36.675 (3) Saphi McFarquhar, Marshall, 35.425

VAULT — (1) Schramm, Will, 9.6 (2) Contreras, Wor, 9.525 (3) Taylor Eggers, Wor, 9.5 ... Willmar: Kirah Kessler-Gross 9.4; Jolissa Lara 9.3; Preleigh Schrupp 9.275; Abby Coquyt 9.2

BARS — (1) Schramm, Will, 8.95 (2) Coquyt, Will, 8.70 (3) Contreras, Wor, 8.675 ... Willmar: Tayva Carruthers 8.5; Kessler-Gross 8.4; Schrupp 7.97

BEAM — (1) Gracia Elias, Wor, 9.275 (2) Schramm, Will, 9.175 (3) McFarquhar, Mar, 9.175 ... Willmar: Bronwyn Tollefson 9.0; Olivia Welsh 8.975; Carruthers 8.975; Jolissa Lara 7.95

FLOOR — (1) Coquyt, Will, 9.525 (2) Kessler-Gross, Will, 9.425 (3) Contreras, Wor, 9.40 ... Willmar: Schramm 9.375; Welsh 9.25; Carruthers 8.95

Girls Hockey

Willmar 1, L/DC 0

A power play goal seven minutes and 44 seconds into the third period spoiled a strong effort by Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato as Willmar defeated their hosts 1-0.

Bailey Olson proved to be the hero with an assist from Serena Monson.

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato's Avery Stilwell made 30 saves but it was Willmar's Savana Knutson that finished with the shutout after 20 saves.

Willmar 0 0 1 — 1

L/DC 0 0 0 — 0

FIRST PERIOD — No scoring

SECOND PERIOD — No scoring

THIRD PERIOD — W: Bailey Olson (Serena Monson) 7:44 PP

GOALIE SAVES/SHOTS — Willmar: Savana Knutson 20/20 ... Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato: Avery Stilwell 30/31

Boys Hockey

L/DC 7, Willmar 0

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato was on top of its game in a rivalry battle with Willmar on Saturday.

Brandt Pederson and Paul Raisanen eached finished with two goals and an assist in a dominant Dragon performance. L/DC outshot the Cardinals 45-13 with Darby Halonen turning away all 13 Willmar shots for a shutout.

Willmar 0 0 0 — 0

L/DC 2 1 4 — 7

FIRST PERIOD — L: Brandt Pederson (Jake Johnson, Paul Raisanen) 3:18 ... L: Orrin Grangroth 16:34

SECOND PERIOD — L: Jake Johnson (Dylan Schutz, Matthew Wedin) 0:24

THIRD PERIOD — L: Raisanen (Grangroth, Jake Johnson) 3:40 PP ... L: Blake Johnson (Caleb Keith) 3:40 ... L: Pederson (Schutz, Wedin) 10:00 ... L: Raisanen (Pederson, Jake Johnson) 10:30

GOALIE SAVES/SHOTS — Willmar: Gunnar Banks 38/45 ... Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato: Darby Halonen 13/13

River Lakes 10, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0

River Lakes scored early and often Saturday against Breckenridge/Wahpeton, scoring 10 goals, including nine in the first two periods.

Blake Peterson and Luke Johnson finished with four point games and Payton Madison followed with a three point game of his own. Johnson netted a hat trick as Peterson tallied a pair of goals and a pair of assists.

B/W 0 0 0 — 0

River Lakes 4 5 1 — 10

FIRST PERIOD — R: Eric Johnson (Nicholas Perkins, Luke Johnson) 4:10 ... R: Sam Howard 13:19 ... R: Payton Madison (Blake Peterson) 14:29 ... R: L Johnson (E Johnson, Jordan Pemble) 16:59

SECOND PERIOD — R: Peterson (Paxton Nelson) 3:29 ... R: Nelson (Madison, Peterson) 6:32 ... R: L Johnson (Nathaniel Venable) 7:41 ... R: Peterson (Madison) 12:21 SH ... R: L Johnson (Howard Trent Pientka) 15:30

THIRD PERIOD — R: name not available 6:00

GOALIE SAVES/SHOTS — Breckenridge/Wahpeton: Hunter Wamre 33/43 ... River Lakes: Jani TerWisscha 14/14

MBA 4, Worthington 4

Morris/Benson Area played to a 4-4 tie with Worthington following an active third period that featured five of the game's eight goals.

Worthington held a 2-1 lead after two periods but Zach Bruns, Kolby Goff, and Matthew Tolifson each scored goals in the third period for the Storm to earn the tie.

Chase Engebretson and Worthington's Preston Thavixay battled in their respective nets, earning 39 and 37 saves respectively.

MBA 0 1 3 — 4

Worthington 1 1 2 — 4

FIRST PERIOD — W: Anthony Fogelman (Carter Ponto) 14:35

SECOND PERIOD — M: Ashford Swenson (Parker Klemm) 9:17 ... W: Fogelman (Colby Nickel) 13:21

THIRD PERIOD — W: Nickel (Tommy Bauman, Zach Ahrenstorff) 9:52 ... M: Zach Bruns (Tyler Buss) 14:25 ... M: Kolby Goff (Bruns) 14:35 ... W: Ryan Newman (Bryce Olsen, Nickel) 14:44 ... M: Matthew Tolifson (Bruns, Buss) 16:30

GOALIE SAVES/SHOTS — Morris/Benson Area: Chase Engebretson 39/43 ... Worthington: Preston Thavixay 37/41

Girls Basketball

Willmar 58, Monticello 27

Willmar eased to 11-0 with a lopsided victory over Monticello Saturday afternoon.

Ten Cardinals scored points and Cayle Hovland led all scorers with 13 points. Teammate Carly Wedel was right behind with 12 points and she grabbed 10 rebounds.

Monticello (2-10) 15 12 — 27

Willmar (11-0) 20 38 — 58

MONTICELLO - Scoring: Lauran Zwack 6, Anna Olson 12, Cat Terres 5, Mady Bjellos 5 ... 3-point shots: Bjellos 1 ... Rebound leader: NA ... Assist leader: NA ... Steal leader: NA

WILLMAR - Scoring: Abby Berskow 4, Mackenzie Jones 5, Katelyn Murphy 2, Sadie Raitz 4, Jordyn Swoboda 5, Madi Linbo 9, Cayle Hovland 13, Carly Wedel 12, Ashley Prahl 2, Brooke Wittwer 2 ... 3-point shots: Jones 1, Swoboda 1, Linbo 2 ... Rebound leader: Wedel 10, Hovland 6 ... Assist leader: Berskow 2, Ogdahl 2, Hovland 2 ... Steal leader: Berskow 3, Wedel 2, Johnson 2, Linbo 2

SW MN Christian 90, D-B 48

Southwest Minnesota Christian continued its dominant season with a 90-48 win over Dawson-Boyd, in large part thanks to 34 points from Brooklyn DeKam.

The Eagles scored 49 points in the first half alone, holding the Blackjacks to 21 first-half points.

Alex Sather led the scoring charge for the home team, finishing with 21 points and eight rebounds.

SW MN Christian (8-2) 49 41 — 90

Dawson-Boyd (5-7) 21 27 — 48

SOUTHWEST MINNESOTA CHRISTIAN - Scoring: Olivia Veldkamp 2, Jazlynn Prins 13, Emily Nerem 10, Brooklyn DeKam 34, Holly Vis 6, Sydney Van Hulzen 4, Sommer Schaap 11, Hannah Nerem 4, Hallie Snyder 6 ... 3-point shots: Prins 1, DeKam 6, Schaap 3 ... Rebound leader: E Nerem 7, DeKam 6 ... Assist leader: E Nerem 5, Prins 4 ... Steal leader: H Nerem 3

DAWSON-BOYD - Scoring: Hannah Stelter 2, Mary Bothun 14, Alex Sather 21, Avery Bartunek 5, Megan Mamer 2, Kelcee Spencer 4 ... 3-point shots: Sather 1 ... Rebound leader: Bartunek 9, Sather 8 ... Assist leader: Sather 3, Bartunek 2, Jenna Wyum 2 ... Steal leader: Bartunek 2

Boys Basketball

LQPV 64, Benson 36

Caden Bjornjeld knocked down all four of his 3-pointers on the way to a 16-point performance and Lac qui Parle Valley win Saturday against Benson.

Will Enderson scored half of the Braves' points with 18.

LQPV (7-6) 35 29 — 36

Benson (0-9) 14 22 — 36

LAC QUI PARLE VALLEY - Scoring: Austin Bonn 6, Caden Bjornjeld 16, Eean Allpress 6, Isaac Gerdes 9, Evan Benson 5, Ross Olson 8, Braiden Kittelson 2, Thomas Daniels 4, Maverick Conn 7 ... 3-point shots: Bonn 2, Bjornjeld 4, Benson 1 ... Rebound leader: Olson 6, Kittelson 5 ... Assist leader: Kittelson 1 ... Steal leader: Bjornjeld 3, Bonn 2, Daniels 2

BENSON - Scoring: Austin Ose 7, Matt Goossen 3, Eric Hoium 2, Will Enderson 18, Sam Lundebrek 2, Hunter Gonnerman 2, Matt Lenarz 2 ... 3-point shots: Ose 1, Goossen 1, Enderson 2 ... Rebound leader: Ose 6, Lundebrek 5 ... Assist leader: Ose 1, Lundebrek 1 ... Steal leader: Goossen 1, Hoium 1, Enderson 1

Morris/CA 65, Hancock 56

Morris/Chokio-Alberta earned the victory in a renewed rivalry match with their foes from Hancock Saturday, giving the Owls their first loss of the season.

Noah Kannegiesser scored 35 of the Owls' 56 points but it was Jaret Johnson and the Tigers who had the last laugh. Johnson finished with 27 points to lead all Tigers.

In addition to Kannegiesser's 35 points, he also added a team-high nine rebounds.

Hancock (6-1) 26 30 — 56

Morris/CA (3-7) 38 27 — 65

HANCOCK - Scoring: Noah Kannegiesser 35, Connor Reese 9, Bennett Nienhaus 4, Peyton Rohloff 6, Kaleb Koehl 2 ... 3-point shots: Kannegiesser 4 ... Rebound leader: Kannegiesser 9, Koehl 7 ... Assist leader: Daniel Milander 3 ... Steal leader: Connor Reese 2, Nienhaus 2

MORRIS/CHOKIO-ALBERTA - Scoring: Jaret Johnson 27, Connor Kobernick 13, Camden Arndt 11, Jackson Loge 10, Tate Nelson 2, Kyle Staebler 2 ... 3-point shots: Koebernick 2, Johnson 2 ... Rebound leader: NA ... Assist leader: NA ... Steal leader: NA

Minnewaska 69, Osakis 62

Under the bright arena lights of the Target Center, Minnewaska held on for a win against Osakis Saturday afternoon.

Matt Gruber led a quartet of Lakers who finished with double-digit scoring to offset Osakis' Dan Savageau, who ended the night with 32 points.

Gruber scored 13 points, just ahead of Jackson Johnsrud and Garrett Jensen who each had 12 points. Grant Jensen added 10 points.

Minnewaska (8-3) 38 31 — 69

Osakis (5-4) 32 30 — 62

MINNEWASKA - Scoring: Jackson Johnsrud 12, Ryan Christianson 8, Grant Jensen 10, Ryan Amundson 3, Jaeger Jergenson 8, Matt Gruber 13, Garrett Jensen 12, Shawn Carsten 3 ... 3-point shots: Johnsrud 1, Christianson 2, Amundson 1 ... Rebound leader: Garrett Jensen 5, Grant Jensen 3, Jergenson 3 ... Assist leader: Jergenson 2, Gruber 2, Garrett Jensen 2, Johnsrud 2 ... Steal leader: Johnsrud 2

OSAKIS - Scoring: Luke Imdieke 8, John Lara 3, Dan Savageau 32, Josh Peterka 11, Braden Boogman 4, Reid DeWenter 4 ... 3-point shots: Savageau 4 ... Rebound leader: NA ... Assist leader: NA ... Steal leader: NA

NA3HL Hockey

Willmar 6, La Crosse 5

Brandon Holt delivered a game winner for the Willmar WarHawks near the end of the third period in a back-and-forth affair against the La Crosse Freeze Saturday night.

It was Holt's second goal of the night in a 6-5 win for the WarHawks against a non-division opponent.

Holt joined Zach Martin, who also had a pair of goals on the night, to deliver plenty of offense for a Willmar team that was stymied the night before.

Willmar newcomer Noah Roach started the game with a shorthanded goal in the opening minutes of the game following a helper from Keegan Bauman, who had a three-point night of his own. The shorthanded goal was one of three of its kind Saturday night with Bauman scoring a shorthanded effort of his own in Willmar's three-goal second period.

Special teams were special indeed Saturday night as six of the game's 11 goals came via the power play or shorthanded. Holt's winner, which was assisted by Braden Shea and Martin, was also a power play goal.

The Freeze flipped goaltenders midway through the game but the WarHawks stuck with Kaden Ericson for the second night in a row and he made 35 saves. La Crosse outshot Willmar 40-24.

La Crosse 2 1 2 — 5

Willmar 1 3 2 — 6

FIRST PERIOD — W: Noah Roach (Keegan Bauman) 2:14 SH ... L: Laudon Poellinger 9:26 SH ... L: Clayton Lackey (Brady Lindauer, Matthew Francois) 19:55

SECOND PERIOD — L: Lindauer (Francois, Alec Seeger) 5:15 PP ... W: Zach Martin (Wyatt Toll) 10:34 PP ... W: Bauman (Jacob Takashima) 15:03 SH ... W: Brandon Holt 15:53

THIRD PERIOD — W: Martin (Bauman, Jacob Berkowitz) 2:08 ... L: Nathan McComb (Flavien Fondadouze) 4:05 .... L: Brandon Ratzloff (Toon De Schepper) 12:54 ... W: Brandon Holt (Shea, Martin) 17:13 PP

GOALIE SAVES/SHOTS — La Crosse: Jacob Silverstein 9/13; William Graves 9/11 ... Willmar: Kaden Ericson 35/40

College Wrestling

Ridgewater Open

The Ridgewater wrestling team's Mark Voss won the 149-pound championship and all five Warriors wrestlers placed at the Ridgewater Open on Saturday.

Lucas Hagel was 3-1 and placed second at 125 pounds and 174-pounder Markus Mehr won two of three matches and also placed second.

The Warriors compete in a dual match at Northland Community College on Jan. 17.

Ridgewater Open

How Ridgewater fared

Key: (Weight, name, won-loss, place)

125: Lucas Hagel 3-1 (second place) ... 133: Open ... 141: Open ... 149: Mark Voss 3-0 (champion) ... 157: Open ... 165: Open ... 174: Markus Mehr 2-1 (second place) ... 184: Open ... 197: Jareth Hoernemann 1-3 (fourth place) ... 285: Nathan Hellman 2-2 (sixth place)

Women's Basketball

Central Lakes 72, Ridgewater 60

A sluggish start doomed the Ridgewater women's basketball team to a loss Saturday at Central Lakes College in Brainerd.

The Warriors' Abby Oberg scored 22 points and Heidi Sellmann had a double-double with 13 points and 10 rebounds. Grace Sawyer had 11 points.

Ridgewater 14 9 10 27 — 60

Central Lakes 24 12 22 14 — 72

RIDGEWATER - Scoring: Mariah Adams 4, Abby Oberg 22, Kendra Miller 5, Heidi Sellmann 13, Grace Sawyer 11, Morgan Swenson 5 ... 3-point shots: Adams 1, Miller 1, Sellmann 1, Sawyer 2 ... Rebound leader: Sellmann 10, Swenson 6 ... Assist leader: Oberg 3, Sellmann 3 ... Steal leader: Oberg 4

CENTRAL LAKES - Scoring: Aleia Lupa 20, Amber Robben 4, Sam Schimpp 12, Tanisha Beetso 13, Naomi Lane 11, Katelyn Waytashek 2, Maddey Mellon 9, Liz Anderson 1 ... 3-point shots: Lupa 3, Robben 1, Schimpp 2, Beetso 1, Mellon 2 ... Rebound leader: Lane 9, Lupa 8, Robben 8 ... Assist leader: Lupa 6 ... Steal leader: Robben 4

Advertisement
randomness